rosa_climbing_guirlande_d_amour

CHF Coop 29.95 Produzent Andermatt Biogarten AG, Stahlermatten 6, 6146 Grossdietwil
Rosa CLB (climbing)

Botanical name

Rosa ‚Guirlande d’Amour‘
Other names

Rose ‚Guirlande d’Amour‘, Climbing hybrid musk rose ‚Guirlande d’Amour‘, Rosa ‚Guimalda de Amor‘, Rosa ‚Lenalbi‘, Rosa ‚LL 8816‘
Genus

Rosa
Variety or Cultivar

‚Guirlande d’Amour‘ _ ‚Guirlande d’Amour‘ is a vigorous, climbing, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into leathery, toothed, semi-glossy, mid- to dark green leaflets and clusters of strongly fragrant, double, white flowers from early summer to early autumn.
Native to
Eigenschaften
Beschreibung Ramblerrosen zeichnen sich durch üppigen Wuchs und zahlreiche, oft wildrosenartige Blüten aus. Sie besitzen besonders weiche und biegsame, lange Triebe und können weitgehend aus eigener Kraft Pergolen, Rankhilfen und sogar Baumkronen erobern. In der Regel blühen Ramblerrosen nur einmal im Jahr im Frühsommer, dann aber sehr reich und eindrucksvoll über mehrere Wochen hindurch.
Kategorie Kletter- und Ramblerrosen
Schwierigkeitsgrad erfahren
Wuchshöhe 2 m bis 3 m
Blütenfarbe weiss
Blütezeit KW 22 bis 43
Blüheigenschaften leuchtend weisse, locker gefüllte Blüten, in grossen Büscheln blühend, öftersblühend.
Verwendung Empfohlen zum Begrünen von Zäunen, Mauern, Hauswänden und Pergolen, eignet sich hängend oder kletternd.
Wasserbedarf trocken halten
Bodenanspruch humos
Lichtanspruch sonnig
Wuchsgrösse schmal aufrecht wachsender Wuchs, stark bedornt, sehr gesund.
Blatt mittelgrünes, glänzendes Blattwerk
Winterhärte frosthart
Pflege Die an den Haupttrieben vorhandenen Seitentriebe je nach Stärke um 2-3 Augen einkürzen. Schwache und alte Triebe und Seitentriebe ganz entfernen.
einkürzen
Garden origin
Foliage

Deciduous
dedicous

Rosier Moschata ‚GUIRLANDE D’AMOUR®‘. Charmant petit grimpant obtenu par Louis Lens qui se couvrent de grappes de petites fleurs blanches en pompons en début d’été et à l’automne. Très souple, il se conduit facilement sur une arche ou une colonne. Ce rosier très décoratif, souple et gracieux, se couvrira de longues grappes de petites fleurs doubles, blanches lumineuses pendant l’été et l’automne. Hauteur : 2 à 3 m.
Louis Lens

The most famous of them in the past is certainly Louis Lens, who gained great fame through his enchanting Hybrid Musks like the unique ‚Guirlande d’amour‘ (1993). The pink, double ‚Walferdange‘ (1990) or the beautiful ‚Bukavu‘ (1998),
whose single blossoms in cherry red to carmine rosewith white centre attract attention from afar, are further celebrities from his large collection of excellent roses.
Louis Lens
Guirlande d’Amour Lens 1993 klein, weiß, gefüllt, einmal blühend, stark duftend, bis 300cm, Rosa multiflora-Hybride
guirlande d’amour, Lens, 1993

Kletterrose «Guirlande d’Amour®»

Die Kletterrose Guirlande d’Amour ist eine Züchtung aus einer Wildrose und ist deshalb eine sehr robuste und widerstandsfähige Sorte, die auch an rauen und halbschattigen Standorten wächst. Viele kleine, halbgefüllte, schneeweisse Blüten erscheinen von Juni bis September. Verströmen einen tollen, herben, moschusähnlichen Duft und sind eine gute Bienenweide. Kräftiger, gesunder Wuchs mit dichtem, dunkelgrünem Laub. Im Herbst durch die roten Hagebutten ein echter Blickfang.

Biologische Rosen sind besonders robust. Sie sind resistent gegen Krankheiten und gedeihen ohne aufwändigen Pflanzen- und Winterschutz.

Andermatt

clb = climbing
clb,climbing

Beschreibung: Roses have always been very popular plants, and not just for their very characteristic blooms. Their pleasant fragrance is another good reason to adopt a representative from amongst this romantic family of plants. Feathered, deep green leaves with a finely serrated edge round off their charm. Last but not least, the cultural significance of roses has long been undisputed.

Flower: Rose ‚Guirlande d’Amour‘ produces numerous white fragrant flowers from June to October.

Foliage: Rose ‚Guirlande d’Amour‘ is a deciduous plant. Rosa ‚Guirlande d´Amour’® produces dark green leaves.

Habit: Rosa ‚Guirlande d´Amour’® grows climbing and can reach an average height of 2.5 – 3 m and a spread of 0.8 – 1 m breit.

Water: Rose ‚Guirlande d’Amour‘ needs to be watered regularly.

Location: Prefers any location with full sun This is a half-hardy plant. Artificial protection is therefore recommended in cold winters. Soil demands: well-drained, rich in nutrients.

Hardiness: This plant is hardy.

Companion plants: Rose ‚Guirlande d’Amour‘ goes well with Traveller´s joy, Lavender, Balkan clary.

Use: E.g. as boundary; as facade greening

Planting: Container grown roses can be planted the whole year round (except frost periods). Just make sure you water them properly.

Care: To keep your Rose ‚Guirlande d’Amour‘ looking good and in the best of health, follow our expert´s advice: * We recommend immediately cutting back roses in case of powdery mildew and treating them with appropriate formulation. * Remove all leaves showing black spots and keep treating your roses with a special fungicide systematically. * On a first-year bush, blooms should be removed by cutting short stems. Leave as much foliage as possible. * Avoid planting roses in any location where roses have already grown. In case there is no other place, replace the soil with special soil for roses.

climbing

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.